You are here

Current Committee Membership

SSR Committee Listing
*Committee terms begin/end the day following the Annual Meeting of the indicated year

  Term*
Archive and History Committee  
William Conway, MD 2018-2020 
(Chair)
Carol Andrews, MD 2018-2021
Barbara Weissman, MD 2018-2021
   
Audit Committee  
Tommy Pope, MD 2018-2019 
(Chair)
Elaine Susan Gould, MD, FACR 2018-2020 
(Co-Chair)
Kirk Davis, MD 2018-2021
   
Electronic Learning Committee  
Jeff Brody, MD, FACR 2018-2019 
(Chair) 
Theodore Miller, MD

2018-2019

(Co-chair)

Richard Barger, MD

2018-2021

Connie Chang, MD 2017-2020
Alex Chien, MD 2018-2021
Travis Hillen, MD 2017-2020
Matthew Larrison, MD 2017-2020
Ken Schreibman, MD 2017-2020
   
Electronic Exhibit Judge Committee (2018)  

Kirkland Davis, MD

2018

Russ Chapin, MD

2018

Peter Evangelista,  MD

2018

Hakan Ilaslan, MD

2018

Linda Probyn, MD

2018

Corrie Yablon, MD  

2018
   
Finance Committee  
Jon Jacobson, MD 2018-2021 
(Chair)
Eric Brandser, MD 2018-2021
Michael Tuite, MD 2017-2020
   
Membership Committee  
Jon Baker, MD 2018-2019 
(Chair)
Darus 'Lee" Bennett, MD, MA, MBA

2018-2020

(Co-Chair)

Michael Fox, MD 2017-2020
Jennifer Hinkle, MD 2018-2021
Rosemary Klecker, MD 2018-2021
Sarah Koles, MD 2017-2020
   
Nominating Committee  
Corrie Yablon, MD 2017-2019 
(Chair)
Laura Bancroft, MD, FACR 2018-2020
Jim Wu, MD 2018-2020
   
Podium Presentation Judge Committee (2018)  

David Rubin, MD

2018 (Chair)

Jenifer Demertzis, MD

2018
Laura Fayad, MD 2018
MK Jesse, MD 2018

Brian Peterson, MD

2018
   
Practice Parameters and Technical Standards Committee  
Mary Hochman, MD, MBA 2013-2019 
(Chair)
Richard Walker, MD

2017-2020

(Co-Chair)

Daniel Siegal, MD 2017-2020
Naveen Subhas, MD 2018-2021
Andrew Wilmont, MD 2018-2021
Tony Wong, MD 2017-2020
   
Program Committee  
Larry White, MD 2018-2020 
(Chair)
Donna Blankenbaker, MD 2018-2020
Catherine Roberts, MD 2017-2019
Mihra S. Taljanovic, MD 2016-2019
   
Research Committee  
Andrew Cordle, MD 2018-2019 
(Chair)
Jordan Scotty Gross, MD

2018-2019

(Co-Chair)

Avneesh Chhabra, MD 2018-2021
Leah Davis, MD 2018-2021
MK Jesse, MD 2017-2020
Nicola Refky, MD 2018-2021
   
Residency and Fellowship Education Committee  
Jennifer Demertzis, MD 2018-2019 
(Chair)
Bethany Casagranda, DO

2018-2019

(Co-Chair)

Shivani Ahlawat, MD 2018-2021
Eric Goodman, MD 2018-2021
Soterios Gyftopoulos, MD 2017-2020
Alice Ha, MD 2018-2021
Sung Han Kim, MD 2018-2021
Kaushal Mehta, MD 2018-2021
Kurt Scherer, MD 2018-2021
   
Rules Committee  
Jim Wu, MD 2018-2019 
(Chair)
Kambiz Motamedi, MD

2018-2019

(Co-Chair)

Shaifali Kaushik, MD 2017-2020
Jonathan Luchs, MD 2017-2020
Dave Rubin, MD 2018-2021
Geoffrey Riley, MD  2016-2020
   
Social Media AdHoc Committee
 
Soterios Gyftopoulos, MD

2018-2019

(Co-Chair)

Naveen Subhas, MD

2018-2019

(Co-Chair)

   
Socioeconomic Affairs Committee  
Jonathan Flug, MD

2018-2020
(Chair)

Eric Brian Friedberg, MD

2018-2020

(Co-Chair)

Ian Amber, MD 2018-2021
Gregory Harkey, MD 2017-2020
David Tsai, MD 2017-2020
Stan Weiss, MD 2018-2021
   
SSR Representatives to Other Societies  
Paul P. Harkey, MD (ACR Councilor) 2018
Christopher Hanrahan, MD (ACR Alternate Councilor) 2018
Miriam A Bredella, MD (Academy of Radiology Research (ARR)) 2018
Jon Jacobson, MD (ESSR Liaison / ISS Liaison) 2019
   
Sponsor & Vendor Relations (Ad Hoc)  
Jon Jacobson, MD 2018-2019