Current Committee Membership

SSR Committee Listing
*Committee terms begin/end the day following the Annual Meeting of the indicated year

 

SSR 2020-2021 Executive Committee & Committees Listing
Executive Committee
Lawrence White (President)2020-2022
Donna Blankenbaker (President Elect)2020-2022
Jon Jacobson (Secretary)2020-2022
David Rubin (Treasurer)2020-2022
Laura Bancroft (Past President)2020-2022
Standing Committees
Archive & History Committee – 3 Year Term
Carol Andrews, Chair2018-2021
Hillary Garner, Co-Chair2020-2023
Michael Fadell2020-2023
Audit Committee – 3 Year Term
Kirk Davis, Chair 2018-2021
Michael Fox, Co-Chair2019-2022
David May2020-2023
Electronic Learning Committee – 2 Year Term
Travis Hillen, Chair2019-2021
Doug Mintz, Co-Chair2020-2022
Vivek Kalia, Webmaster2019-2021
Kausal Mehta2020-2022
Theodore Miller2019-2021
Tarun Pandey2020-2022
Robert Ward2019-2021
Vanessa Zayas2019-2021
Finance Committee – 3 Year Term
David Rubin, Treasurer / Chair2020-2022
Eric Brandser2018-2021
Kirk Davis2020-2023
Robert Gelczer2020-2023
Daniel Wessell2020-2023
Membership Committee – 3 Year Term
Jennifer Hinkle, Chair2018-2021
Gregory Dieudonne, Co-Chair2019-2022
Alexander Chien2020-2023
Felix Gonzalez2020-2023
MK Jesse2020-2023
Rosemary Klecker2018-2021
Anna Zajicek2020-2023
Nominating Committee – 2 Year Term
Bethany Casagranda, Chair2019-2021
Larry White (SSR President)2020-2022
Jennifer Demertzis (Rules Committee Chair)2020-2022
Practice Parameters and Technical Standards – 3 Year Term
Naveen Subhas, Chair2018-2021
Tetyana Gorbachova, Co-Chair2019-2022
Miriam Bredella2020-2023
Darren Fitzpatrick2020-2023
Barry Hansford2020-2023
Padmaja Jonnalagadda2019-2022
Suzanne Long2020-2023
Claus Simpfendorfer2020-2023
Richard Walker2020-2021
Program Committee – 2 Year Term
Donna Blankenbaker, President-Elect, Chair2020-2022
Jon Jacobson, Secretary2020-2022
Miriam Bredella2020-2022
Bethany Casagranda2020-2022
Kirk Davis2019-2021
Soterios Gyftopoulos2020-2022
Corrie Yablon2019-2021
Research Committee – 3 Year Term
Leah Davis, Chair2018-2021
Yoav Morag, Co-Chair2019-2022
Erin Alaia2020-2023
Avneesh Chhabra2018-2021
Kara Gaetke-Udager2020-2023
Yulia Melenevsky2018-2021
Residency Fellowship Education Committee – 3 Year Term
Alice Ha, Chair2018-2021
Eric Goodman, Co-Chair2018-2021
Shivani Ahlawat2018-2021
Barry Hansford2019-2022
Sung Han Kim2018-2021
Kaushal Mehta2018-2021
Robert Morris2020-2023
Amy Oliveira2019-2022
Rules Committee – 3 Year Term
Jennifer Demertzis, Chair2019-2022
Neelesh Prakash, Co-Chair2019-2022
Connie Chang2020-2023
Andrew Cordle2020-2023
Michael Fox2020-2023
Mark Lach2020-2023
Daniel Siegal2020-2023
Naveen Subhas2020-2023
Socioeconomic Affairs Committee – 3 Year Term
Ian Amber, Chair2018-2021
Michelle Dorsey, Co-Chair2019-2022
Rikesh Makanji2019-2022
Geoffrey Riley2020-2023
Stan Weiss2018-2021
Adhoc Committees
AI Adhoc Committee
Michael Recht, Chair2020-2021
Christopher Beaulieu2020-2021
John Crues2020-2021
Laura Fayad2020-2021
Jan Fritz2020-2021
Hillary Garner2020-2021
Ari Jonisch2020-2021
Leon Lenchik2020-2021
Erin Moran2020-2021
David Rubin2020-2021
Steven Tandberg2020-2021
Martin Torriani2020-2021
Hari Trivedi2020-2021
Andy Tsai2020-2021
Gregory White2020-2021
Lawrence White2020-2021
Health & Wellness Adhoc Committee
Alice Ha, Chair 2020-2021
Corrie Yablon, Co-Chair2020-2021
Hailey Allen2020-2021
Eric Brandser2020-2021
Connie Chang2020-2021
Felix Chew2020-2021
Derik Davis2020-2021
Swati Deshmukh2020-2021
Zach Elliott2020-2021
Dave Fessell2020-2021
Don Flemming2020-2021
Ogonna Nwawka2020-2021
Stacy Smith2020-2021
Social Media Adhoc Committee
Vivek Kalia, Chair2020-2021
Swati Deshmukh2020-2021
Dana Lin2020-2021
Maryam Soltanolkotabi2020-2021
Cody Quirk2020-2021
SSR Representatives to Other Societies
Jonathan Flug (ACR Councilor)2019-2020
Christopher Hanrahan (ACR Alternate Councilor)2019-2020
Miriam A Bredella (Academy of Radiology Research (ARR))2019-2020
Jon Jacobson (ESSR Liaison / ISS Liaison)2019-2020
Jon Jacobson (AIUM/AMSSM Nomenclature Task Force)2019-2020
Joseph Craig (AIUM Liaison)2019-2020
Electronic Exhibit Judge Committee
Russ Chapin, Chair 2020-2021
Peter Evangelista2020-2021
Alice Ha2020-2021
Hakan Ilaslan2020-2021
Linda Probyn2020-2021
Cody Quirk2020-2021
Podium Presentation Judge Committee
David Rubin, Chair2020-2021

Sponsor and Vendor Relations

William Morrison2019-2020